Public Team

The Academy 8th (TA)

Boys
8th
Medium (A/B)

Year Results

Team Name [% mode === 'results' ? 'Event' : 'Weekend' %] YTD Year PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK L10 YTD Place ODSP ODSP CLT ODSP DIFF BPI Change
W L W L W L W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF W L W L
[% (team.gender === undefined ? 'Current team vs ' : '') + team.schedule_name %] [% team.schedule_name %]
[% team.abbreviation %] [% team.abbreviation %]
[% team.abbreviation %]
[% team.performance.event.win + ' - ' + team.performance.event.lose %] [% team.performance.win + ' - ' + team.performance.lose %] [% team.performance.year.win + ' - ' + team.performance.year.lose %] [% mode !== 'results' ? team.performance.year.pct : team.performance.event.pct %] [% mode !== 'results' ? team.performance.year.ppg : team.performance.event.ppg %] [% mode !== 'results' ? team.performance.year.opp_ppg : team.performance.event.opp_ppg %] [% team.performance.year.diff %] [% team.performance.event.diff %] [% team.performance.streak || '-' %] [% team.performance.l10.win + ' - ' + team.performance.l10.lose %] [% team.performance.year.win + ' - ' + team.performance.year.lose %] [% team.division_place || '-' %] [% team.performance.odsp %] [% team.performance.odsp_clt %] [% team.performance.odsp_diff %] [% team.performance.odsp_diff %] arrow_upward arrow_downward arrow_forward

Games

Date The Academy 8th (TA)
competitive level
Opponent Score
Name Competitive level
04/23/2023 11:40 AM CT Medium (A/B) Arlington Dawgs 8th Medium (A/B)
0
:
15
12/04/2022 03:15 PM CT Medium (A/B) Racine Truth 7th Strong (A)
47
:
39
12/04/2022 02:25 PM CT Medium (A/B) LW Xplosion - Merlo 8th Developing (B)
23
:
36
12/03/2022 12:35 PM CT Medium (A/B) HP Giants Navy 8th Developing (B)
22
:
28
12/03/2022 10:50 AM CT Medium (A/B) ALL IN Davis 1 8th Beginner (C)
42
:
22
11/19/2022 10:50 AM CT Medium (A/B) Spartans 8th Beginner (C)
33
:
26
11/19/2022 09:00 AM CT Medium (A/B) OTE 8 White 8th Developing (B)
16
:
31
11/13/2022 01:30 PM CT Developing (B) Lake Zurich Bears 8th Developing (B)
23
:
53
11/13/2022 11:40 AM CT Developing (B) Racine St Catherines 8th Medium (A/B)
21
:
65
10/23/2022 09:55 AM CT Strong (A) Twolves 8th Medium (A/B)
31
:
41
10/23/2022 09:00 AM CT Strong (A) ALL IN Blan 1 9th Beginner (C)
6
:
31
10/22/2022 11:40 AM CT Strong (A) Twolves 8th Medium (A/B)
24
:
44
10/22/2022 10:50 AM CT Strong (A) Ball Like Me/ Flames 13U 7/8th Medium (A/B)
16
:
29
10/09/2022 12:35 PM CT Strong (A) Limitless U14 Elite - Stewart 1 8th Elite (A+)
10
:
37
10/09/2022 11:40 AM CT Strong (A) TEAM DUP 9th Medium (A/B)
12
:
54
10/08/2022 02:25 PM CT Strong (A) Illinois Central Elite - 9th Grey 9th Strong (A)
16
:
45
10/08/2022 12:35 PM CT Strong (A) Midwest Wildcats-Lacey 1 1 9th Medium (A/B)
6
:
38
The contents of this Web site are protected from copying under U.S. and international copyright laws and treatises. Any unauthorized copying, alteration, distribution, transmission, performance, display or other use of this material is prohibited.